Appartement Le Cardinal

Main amenities

  • 45 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed

Location

    The 1-room Appartement Le Cardinal Sarlat-la-Caneda offers a convenient location just 6 minutes' walk from the Manor Gisson. Set just around the corner from the Old Sarlat, this 45 m² apartment with a Jacuzzi is ideal for up to 2 guests.

    The Château de Puymartin is within 7 km of the apartment, while the Forest of Squirrels can be found merely 1.5 km away. The Turnac Farm is about a 15-minute ride from the accommodation.

    The apartment features a bathroom with hair dryers and bath sheets. Furthermore, a spa bathtub and a separate toilet is available.

    Guests can make use of Appartement Le Cardinal self-catering amenities, including a mini-kitchen, and enjoy their meals in a dining area. Appartement Le Cardinal is situated only 1.4 km from Sarlat-la-Canéda train station and within easy reach of Place du 14 Juillet bus station. The property also offers a kitchenette on its balcony.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:30 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Appartement Le Cardinal Sarlat-la-Caneda

    The apartment features a bathroom with hair dryers and bath sheets. Furthermore, a spa bathtub and a separate toilet is available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Appartement Le Cardinal Sarlat-la-Caneda Facilities photo Appartement Le Cardinal Sarlat-la-Caneda Amenities photo Appartement Le Cardinal Sarlat-la-Caneda Amenities photo Appartement Le Cardinal Sarlat-la-Caneda Facilities photo Appartement Le Cardinal Sarlat-la-Caneda Food photo Appartement Le Cardinal Sarlat-la-Caneda Beds photo Appartement Le Cardinal Sarlat-la-Caneda Nearby photo Appartement Le Cardinal Sarlat-la-Caneda Exterior photo Appartement Le Cardinal Sarlat-la-Caneda Kitchen photo Appartement Le Cardinal Sarlat-la-Caneda Beds photo
    Apartment

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Appartement Le Cardinal Sarlat-la-Caneda

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Appartement Le Cardinal Sarlat-la-Caneda

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Appartement Le Cardinal?
      The size of Appartement Le Cardinal is 45 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Appartement Le Cardinal Sarlat-la-Caneda